Mist-Piercing Fang

killNormal⛓ Stitched from 4 archives
Mistveil Hunting Ground·⏱ Clear Time 1:52·👥 5 players·📅 3 weeks ago·by Kraiv·Season 3·Client 3.7
Mist-Piercing Fang✓ Killed
⤓ Raw log
Loading fights…✎ Custom2:10
Over TimeData
Scale
013M25M38M50M▎Archive 10:24▎Archive 21:39▎A3no combat2:11▎A4no combat2:16no combat · 26sno combat · 1s
Lines
Table ranked by DPS
Players
Select a player to see their build
#
Player
Parsei
Encounter DPS
Active DPS
OwnExp
GivenExp
Damage
1
96.97
1.5M161M total
2.8M57s active
1.5M
—
161M · 43.8% of this run
Crit9%Lucky43%Crit DMG18.53MLucky DMG27.49MCrit Lucky DMG3.65MMax Hit1.30M
Damage — by skill
Lucky Strike (Guitar)
853 hits · avg 72K · max 129K
38% of total · 9% crit · 0% lucky
61M38%
Sound Blaze - Sorching Impact
103 hits · avg 347K · max 925K
22% of total · 10% crit · 0% lucky
36M22%
Fantasia Impact
34 hits · avg 772K · max 1.3M
16% of total · 0% crit · 0% lucky
26M16%
Rhapsody of Flame - Shape 3
124 hits · avg 106K · max 251K
8% of total · 7% crit · 100% lucky
13M8%
Flame Note Damage
121 hits · avg 85K · max 227K
6% of total · 10% crit · 0% lucky
10M6%
Rhapsody of Flame - Flame's Rampage
116 hits · avg 43K · max 113K
3% of total · 10% crit · 100% lucky
5M3%
Loadout Snapshot —KraivBeat Performer · DPS · captured as Beat PerformerYouPredator Slash ★★★★★Abyssal Breath ★★★★★
Setup 1 · Hymn of the Far Sea

Gear Ability Score 56,066 · Illusion 2,910

Hymn of the Far SeaWeapon · GS 100 · Lv140 · R0
Gaze of the Ashen Void - Illusion - ReplicaHelmet · GS 240 · Lv250 · R0
Shield of the Ashen Void - PhantomArmor · GS 240 · Lv250 · R0
Grasp of the Ashen Void - Void Corruption - ReplicaGauntlets · GS 240 · Lv250 · R0
Trail of the Ashen Void - Void CorruptionBoots · GS 240 · Lv250 · R0
Fortune Azure Wakestone EarringsEarrings · GS 240 · Lv240 · R0
Agility Azure Wakestone NecklaceNecklace · GS 240 · Lv240 · R0
Fortune Azure Wakestone RingRing · GS 240 · Lv240 · R0
Guide of the Ashen Void - PhantomBracelet (L) · GS 240 · Lv250 · R0
Return of the Ashen Void - PhantomBracelet (R) · GS 240 · Lv250 · R0
Fortune Azure Wakestone CharmCharm · GS 240 · Lv240 · R0

Skills & Modules

Active Skills
Phantom DashPhantom DashEncore DamageLucky Strike (Guitar)Passive Effect Encore DamageLv30 · T6Rhapsody of Flame - Shape 3Rhapsody of Flame - Flame's RampageAmplified BeatLv30 · T6Sound Blaze - Sorching ImpactLv30 · T6Flame Note DamageHarmonic Anthem - Stage 4Fantasia ImpactStunt! Predator Slash★★★★★#1121406Harmonic Anthem - Stage 1Fierce StrikeLv30 · T6Harmonic Anthem - Stage 3
Modules
Effect Totalsacross 5 modules
Elite StrikeMax+21
Luck FocusMax+21
Life WaveMax+20
Attack SPDLv.4+14
Cast FocusLv.2+4
Strength BoostLv.1+2
Excellent Attack Module
Cast FocusLv.2+4
Elite StrikeLv.3+9
Attack SPDLv.2+4
Excellent Attack Module
Life WaveLv.3+9
Strength BoostLv.1+2
Luck FocusLv.2+5
Excellent Attack Module
Life WaveLv.1+2
Elite StrikeLv.2+6
Luck FocusLv.1+3
Excellent Attack Module
Life WaveLv.3+9
Elite StrikeLv.2+6
Luck FocusLv.2+4
Advanced Support Module
Attack SPDLv.3+10
Luck FocusLv.3+9

Talents

40 / 40
Deep-Slumber PsychoscopeEchoes of Ember - Concerto of Illusion and RealityLv.90
Deep-Slumber Psychoscope·

Fantasia Impact

EnabledScore 4217 / 22 nodes
Battle ImagineArcane! Fatal SpiralArcane! Flash ExecutionStunt! Twin FangsStunt! Blade StormArcane! Superconductor Surge
Allocated nodeSocketed factorUnlocked, emptyNot taken

Snapshot Stats as captured at upload

Core
Ability Score56,066
Illusion-Breaking Strength2,910 → 3,210
ATK5 → 6
MATK4,192 → 7,249
Max HP261,001
Armor1,218 → 2,437
Resistance2,864 → 3,352
Primary
Strength479 → 526
Intellect5,728 → 6,704
Agility479 → 526
Endurance29,656 → 33,406
Secondary
Crit9.52% (2,370)
Haste35.41% (20,840) → 35.45%
Luck54.41% (38,360) → 99.99%
Mastery6.00%
Versatility16.60% (5,575)
Block—
Offense
Crit DMG50.00%
Lucky Strike DMG Multiplier57.80% → 182.78%
MAG Boost4.00%
Attack SPD21.24% → 21.27%
Cast Speed70.82% → 70.90%
Resilience Break Efficiency10.00% → 40.00%
Defense
Block DMG Reduction30.00%
DMG Reduction25.00% → 50.00%
Healing & Shields
Lucky Strike Healing46.20% → 71.19%
Crit Healing50.00%
Elemental
All Element Attack249
Fire Attack50
All Element348
All-Element Bonus3.06%
Fire Bonus7.50%

ExperimentalExperimental: rDPS, Own, Given and the Buffs tab are a research view. The numbers will change as more players upload and the model is checked against real fights. Parse and rankings still use raw DPS.

FFLogs-style rDPS 1.5MExperimentalOwn 1.5M + Given —
Own 1.5M·Given —
Buffs given
None
Not counted (given)
Flame Note Damagevia skill4 receivers· 1:43 uptime· no measurable effect
Encore4 receivers· 1:12 uptime· no measurable effect
Increases Resilience Break Efficiency o… · #2207122via buff4 receivers· 0:37 uptime· no measurable effect
Heroic Melodyvia skill4 receivers· 0:21 uptime· no measurable effect
Rhapsody of Flamevia skill4 receivers· 0:20 uptime· no measurable effect
Increases Resilience Break Efficiency o… · #2207121via buff4 receivers· 0:12 uptime· no measurable effect
Surging Quintet: HP wave effect4 receivers· 0:06 uptime· no measurable effect
Buffs received
None
Not counted (received)
None
2
Heavy Guardian巨刃守护者Heavy Guardian · TANKAI companion
—
783K83M total
4.6M18s active
≈783K
—
83M · 22.6% of this run
3
Wind Knight青岚骑士Vanguard · DPSAI companion
—
667K71M total
4.4M16s active
≈667K
—
71M · 19.2% of this run
4
Stormblade雷影剑士Stormblade · DPSAI companion
—
322K34M total
2.1M16s active
≈322K
—
34M · 9.3% of this run
5
Frost Mage冰魔导师Icicle · DPSAI companion
—
179K19M total
1.7M11s active
≈179K
—
19M · 5.2% of this run